SUBSCRIBE NOW
As low as 99¢ for the first month
SUBSCRIBE NOW
As low as 99¢ for the first month

Poplar Springs 1st Nine Weeks Honor Roll

Washington County News

A Honor Roll

Kindergarten -  Desirae Maree Angerbrandt, Sky Marie Creamer, Braxton James Culbreth, Laith Garrett Dykes, Luke James Hendrix, Savanna Lynn Jones, Hunter Austin Killen, Kason Alexander Kowitz, Corey Ancel Locklear, Ender Lane Domonic Christoper Francis Pellicciotti, George Mason. Dean Poyner, Sawyer James Redding, Alexis Michelle States and Landon Hunter Walding

Poplar Springs

First Grade - Kaysten Allan Bell, Ezra Benjamin Brown, Brody Ray Clark, John Robert McCord and Rebel Justice White.

Second Grade - Paisley Grace Corbitt, Christopher Robert Dease and Rosarie Grace Wade

Third Grade - Anna Marie Carnley, Keyliegh Karisma Devlin, Trenton Edward Gosselin, Logan Bryant Owens Davis. Allen Taylor

Fourth Grade - Madeline Laura Bengry, Kaylynn Grace Bush, Divine Ugochi Nwabueze, Elizabeth Ann Okerson and Michael Edward Wujastyk

Fifth Grade - John Douglas Barnes, Kaleb Benjamin Bush, Clay Owen Hendrix, Hunter Justin Jones, Madison Briann Ruble, John Caden Smith and Julia Isabella Williams

Sixth Grade - Addison Lane Dillard and Amery Karis Dixon

Seventh Grade - Brady Drew Corbitt, Caroline Rose Cushing, Anderson Hollon McCord and Carson Hill Taylor

Ninth Grade - Noah Scot Abbott, Eva Callie Brantley, Gabriel Allen Cushing, Preston Michael Dillard, Macey Loretta Lori, Ceianna Marie Mayo, Tristan Blake More, Keelan Ashley Pelham and Kamden Zayne Williams

Tenth Grade - Michaela Grace Bennett, Trinity Pearl Butley, Joni Heather Ealum, Destiny Marie Jones, Noah Adam Mitchell, Elena Lynn Shiver and Kadence Faith Treadwell

Eleventh Grade - Kayleigh Rose Bass, Bayley Paul Nelson, Amy Grace Schierer, Makinlee Grace Skipper, Aubrey Layne Smith and Bailey Michelle Smith

Twelfth Grade - Beverly Ann Earnest, Kaylee Marie Fortune, Zaimes Bradley Hall, Sterling Carter Hendrix, John Luke Johnson, Colby Austin Joiner, Flanna Claire Middlebrooks, Gracie Lee Mitchell, Erin Olivia Shiver, Trevor Blaine Smith and Brandi Leigh Watson

A/B Honor Roll

Kindergarten - Charlie Kendal Chay Dease, Brooklyn Tate Janas, Adalynn Isabelle Johnson, Brayden Augustus Lovett, Carson Alexander Phillips, Elijah Jacob Underwood and Cheyanna Marie Weeks

First Grade - Kaylyah Jazmynn Devlin, Jessie Lee Fowler, Jena Lynn Trim and Ryder Tees Woodham.

Second Grade - Madelyn Kate Blackmon, Landen Jace Clark, Taylor-Marie Copeland, Adleigh Jayce Redding and Ethan Grace Zelner

Third Grade - Ariana Elizabeth-ROse Allen, Dylon Lee Bailey, Shelby Lee Killen, Kelsie Elizabeth Phillips, Brayden Lee Wilkinson and Jadynn Rose Wujastyk

Fourth Grade - Dean Bradley Barber, Lailee Gabrielle Bell, McKenzie Brooke Bell, Mason Odell Gammons, Logan Bryan Messer, LillieAnn Elaine Miller, Dakota Lee Powell and Kaleb Matthew Register

Fifth Grade - Lacey Grace Bell, Jada Cheyenne Bollon, Robert Douglas Bollon, Zane Alexander Clopton, Montanna Denise Gammons, Aiden Thomas Grave, Jesse Drake Bennett Harmon, Brayden Alexander Hughes, Trenton Alexander Killingsworth, Ceilia Reese Mattox, Abigail Christie-Lynn Monday, Leah Holley Owens, Erika Lee Shiver, Trevor Lee Spivey, Mickinley Louise Stepp, Troy Reviston Sumney, Kimberly-Rae Diane Weeks and Trenten Chesley Worthy

 Sixth Grade - David Chason Baber, Alexandra Faith Bollon, Landen Lee Gammons, Leighton Bell Taylor and Carter Lawson Treadwell

Seventh Grade - Henry Cortez Brantley, Brianna Laury Flores, Rhett Carter Greenwood, Nicholas Cory Hall, Laken Wren Maddox, Michael Ray Okerson and Waylon Keith Woodham 

Eighth Grade - Jacob Zane Blackmon, Mariassa Leanne Bollon, Lawson Keith Leonard, Hudson Lewis Mattox, Colby Lane Mitchell, Isabel Faith Neighoff, Kailey Leigh Stepp, Nathan Samuel Watford and Savanna Alyssa Weiss

Ninth Grade - Katherine Elizabeth Battles, Mi’kel Alonzo Cade, Andres Duque-Lopez, Samuel Colten Gammons, James Adam Gilmore, Declyn Eugene Griffin, Rargan Brooke Hayes, Alyssa Loree Middlebrooks, Paden Chad Miller, Emma Marie Peters, Jody Lee Peters, Ashton Gage Sellers, Jacob Riley Shiver, Rhett Karson Tate, Kinsley Elene Underwood and Hunter Cole Williams

Tenth Grade - Maison Conner Ealum, Gatlin McCade Hall, Lance William Leonard, Caden Kendall Middlebrooks, Harley Ray Owens, Dilan ROger Peters, Jacob Angelo Shiver, Aleczandra Nichole Spring Thompson, Madison LeAnn Wambles and Collin Jacob Woods

Eleventh Grade -  Karlee Loraine Bursell, William Cory Bush, Laiken Marie King and Landon Thompson King

Twelfth Grade - Leyla Deanne McIntosh, Leyla Lorraine Marie Sharpe and Connor Evan Tate.