MARIANNA—A total of 335 students made the Chipola College Dean’s List for academic achievement during the Fall Semester 2017. To be placed on the Dean’s List, a student must take 12 or more semester hours of courses and make an average of 3.25 (B+) to 4.0 (A) in all courses.

Students who made perfect averages of 4.0—straight A’s—and their hometowns are: Alford—Alyssa Cowart, William Singleton.

Altha—Kathrine Alderman, Christian Bay, Breeanna Bennett, Steven Cherry, Claudia Griswell, Meshae Hall, Melody Holt, Malac Johnson, Shad Johnson, Charlie McNew, Sawyer O’Bryan, Caylynn Reeder.

Blountstown—Hayden White, Citlali Gutierrez, Jennifer Snowden, Lana Wood, Heather Yoder, Anna Gillis.

Bonifay—Brionna Arrant, Fallon Braxton, Chandra Cooper, Michelle Dampier, Jamie Dean, Kendal Guthrie, Brock Harris, Cheyenne Mayo, Kendra Moses, Austin Pauley, Jennifer Raley, Melea Smith, Martina Steverson, Kelsey Stewart, Isabella Wilson.

Bristol—Jonathan Hall, Amber Revell.

Cambellton—Hannah White.

Chipley—Carol Boswell, Kellie Coatney, Cameron Goff, Celina Jones, Mackenzie Miles, Whitley Pettis, Austin Sapp, Ansleigh Walters, Kathleen Weber.

Cottondale—Chandler Braxton, Jenna Cartwright, Brendon Hales, Kennedy Harris, Kevin Tharp.

Graceville—Dustin Evans, Kelli Messer, Sara Smith, Shyaire Smith, Samantha Snell, Garrett Steverson, John Watford.

Grand Ridge—Anthony Kenner, Allie McCord.

Greenwood—Caroline Gilley, John Gullett, Tamarique Jones.

Hosford—Ann Brown, Bailey Singletary.

Kinard—Jessie West.

Malone—James Calloway, Courtney Harrell, Joseph Land.

Marianna—Emma Andem, Tanner Andress, Rachel Berbert, Gavin Calloway, Jack Craven, Katie Everett, Kaitlyn Foster, Ezekiel Hardy, Maxwell Harrell, Nakeysha Holden, Hunter Hutton, Madison Kincaid, Chelsea Kuhajda, Derek Lipford, Mary Mason, Keionna Mitchell, Shawn Palmer, Mathew Pelham, Ryan Reed, Thomas Rudolph, Valerie Sims, Daniel Tillman, Tanner Turnmire, Jackson Van Huss, Luke Weaver, Cheyenne Welch, Sarah Yoder, Michael Young.

Sneads—Garrett McDaniel, Caleb Reed.

Westville—Jacob Sumner, Cassidy Trammell.

Out of District—Savannah Shelley of Ashford, Ala., Kadrian Russ of Buford, Ga., Shaela Gardner of Cordova, Tenn., Jody Eslinger of Cottonwood, Ala., James Ervin and Erin Hindle of Crawfordville, Payton Kirkland of Dothan, Ala., Candela Figueroa of Entre Rios, Argentina, Melany Sheldon of Garbagnate Milanese, Italy, Alexis Grampp of Harrison, Tenn., Krystal Goodman of Long Beach, Miss., Savannah Chorn and Amy Woodham of Slocomb, Ala., Nicholas Jensen of Southport, Nana Sule of Strt, Asokoro, Nigeria, Adrian Johnson Cruz, Michael McConchie and Alex Speights of Tallahassee, Trevor Holloway of Venice.

Students who earned grade point averages ranging from 3.25(B+) to 3.99 (A) and their hometowns are:

Alford—Crystal Bennett, Joanie Fox, Laramie Pooser.

Altha—Jerry Brown, Ciara Davis, Brandee Eady, Brian Gay, Deborah Graham, Jenny Liffick, Sarah Liffick, Rachel Margrill, Morgan Roberts, Sebastian Skidmore.

Bascom—Elijah Conrad, Shanice Galvin.

Blounstown—Hannah Bryant, Katherine Detweiler, Tyler Hill, Jessica Metcalf, Colton Purvis, Brittnay Smith, Jack Weiler, Kristi Yoder.

Bonifay—Alexis Bradley, Hannah Copeland, Holly Corne, Bailey Foxworth, David Guthrie, Haley Helms, Savannah Messer, Cameron Moore, Mollie Niemi, Spencer Prescott, Kayla Purkey, Kassidy Raley, Kayleb Shaw, Toni Stewart, Sierra Taylor, Matthew Thomley, Jessica Vergara, Sarah Vickery, Allison Williams, Joseph Young.

Bristol—Allison Myers and Hannah Sansom.

Campbellton—Nakia Donald and Ashley Wesley.

Carryville—Michala French and Whitney White.

Chipley—Richard Adkison, Kloe Brewer, Hannah Coleman, Kaylee Finch, Mattea Harbour, Lauryl Hinson, Paxton Jensen, Alexandra Kellner, Cierra Mayo, Brooke McGowin, Lindsay Miller, Ainsley Novonglosky, Seth Pemberton, Spencer Potter, Caleb Rogers, Shane Sapp, Colby Williams.

Clarksville—William Woodham.

Cottondale—Richard Adderson, Brittany Dominguez, Tiffany Franklin, Allie Hinson, Bethany Horton, Madison Kent, Kaula Maciejko, Katelyn McBride, Alexis Parish, Kylee Rhodes, Brittney Shores, Thomas Jordan Strader, Silas Swint, Erin Wright.

Cypress—Adin Domen and Mara Elmore.

Graceville—Daniel Berry, Clark Dohrenwend, Caitlin Granger, Korbin Haller, Colby Hargrove, Evan Haser, Anthony Horton, Bethany Kerr, Brady Powell, Lauryn Smith, William Sorrells, Foster Wertenberger, Zachary Williams.

Grand Ridge—Dustin Alexander, Allison Brown, To Anh Darbyshire, Mackenzie Davis, Ashlyn Harris, Christopher Johnson, Jade Mullinax, Hillary Oliver, Abigail Rogers, Isabelle Wester, Amber Wester-Johnson.

Greenwood—Walter Caldwell, Savana Carter, Kendra Clayton, Karissa Mercer, Benjamin Monroy, Noah Roberts, Jackira Saffold, Yakira Taylor.

Kinard—Holley Bailey.

Malone—Murphy Doelman and Jamison Floyd.

Marianna—Garrett Ames, Ronald Angerbrandt, Dakota Baggett, Paul Bamberg, Marcus Bishop, Chloe Bruner, Brandon Burch, Brittany Carr, Natalie Cornwell, Kyle Cumbie, Candace Cunningham, Monica Edmondson, Rebecca Hagerty, Kaytlin Harris, Joshua Hess, Brian Heward, Austin Hunter, Sydney Jansen, Tessa Jurgonski, Garrett Kilpatrick, Matthew Lent, Daniel Lewis, Jarrod Love-McFrederick, Sadie Mayo, Jessica McCardle, Leonard McCroan, Kayla McDonald, Bradly Middleton, Dietrich Myers, Kalvin Peterson, Jay Phelps, Alexis Pueschel, Ryan Redfern, James Reiff, Chase Roberts, Matthew Shouse, Scott Smith, Emily Stone, Ethan Strickland, Matthew Suggs, Cora Ann Thomas, Zachary Trotman, Brandon Tyus, Mykelle Walker, Joshua Wynn.

Ponce De Leon—Alex Pate.

Sneads—Margaret Aaron, Lana Barfield, Kayla Edwards, Alexis Hall, Sierra McNeil, Jacob Roberts, Jared Robinson.

Vernon—Andrew Smith and Clayton Taylor.

Wausau—Cora Dee Owens.

Westville—Victoria Benton, Kaitlyn Carroll, Christian Frutos-Creamer, Jessica Thomas, Mallory Vann.

Out of District—Tiffany McAdams, Jacea McWaters, Hannah Shirah of Ashford, Ala., Allison Cort of Chattahoochee, Victor Spooner of Colquitt, Ga., Alexander Webb of Columbia, Tenn., Ansley Carter of Cottonwood, Ala., Barbara Woll of Curitiba PARANA, Brasil, Robin Beck of DeSoto, Tex., Dellon Barber of Donalsonville, Ga., Lauren Golden, Dazia Jett, Mary Keyton of Dothan, Ala., Connor Kehl of Eden Prairie, Minn., Ally Williams of Havana, Mary Stefanelli of Lamont, Adrian Myers of Lancaster, Pa., Tobias Howard of Lithonia, Ga., Lacey Sanders of Magnolia, Tex., William Sierra of Montreal, Ca., Devante Carter of Newport News, Va., Nicholas Marrero of Oldsmar, Gabriella Williams of Oviedo, Landry Tharp of Ozark, Ala., Shital Patel of Panama City, Shiree Grinrod of Panama City Beach, Casey Farrow of Parrish, Francisco Urbaez of Antigua, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic, Morgan McCullough of Seattle, Wash., Zachary Chorn and Mary Sasser of Slocomb, Ala., Weston Bizzle of Somerville, Tenn., Bon Clarke and Chad Treadwell of Tallahassee and Carlyn Sloat of Telogia.