ON STAGE

GADSDEN

WALLACE HALL FINE ARTS CENTER: 7 p.m. June 21-23 and 28-30 and 2 p.m. June 24 and July 1, CharACTers Theatrics and Gadsden State Community College present “Peter Pan”; www.wallacehall.org

 

IN CONCERT

GADSDEN

BLACKSTONE PUB: Thursday, Ryan Keef; Friday, Amy Snider; Saturday, New Delusions; Tuesday, Jazz Night; Wednesday, Marc Womack

CHESTNUT STATION: Thursday, Megan and Jay; Friday, Who Shot Lizzy; Saturday, Buck Wild

HARDIN CENTER: Courtyard Concerts; 7 p.m. Friday, Grand Avenue Brass; 7 p.m. Saturday, Intermission

LOLA’S ON THE RIVER: Friday, Jonathan Alverson; Saturday, Miles Between with Crystal Shields and Matt Baty

THE STILL: Wednesday, Tony Irby

TU'KANOOS: Thursday, Live Music; Friday, Thrift Store Mistress; Saturday, Dusty Smith

WATER WALL: 6 p.m. June 21,Third Thursday; New Delusions; concert will move inside Pitman Theatre if there is inclement weather

 

RAINBOW CITY

LITTLE BRIDGE MARINA: Thursday, Aaron Hudgins; Friday, Pioneer Chicken Stand; Saturday, Brandon Stephens and Lee Burt

 

FORT PAYNE

COAL AND IRON BUILDING: 6 p.m. June 21, RadioVizions presents Mike McClung; $10 advance, $15 at the door; https://bit.ly/2L9iWbH

 

ON SCREEN

GADSDEN

Premiere Cinemas 16

Thursday's Schedule

“Action Point” (R)

2:30 p.m., 6 p.m.

 

“Adrift” (PG-13)

1 p.m., 4 p.m.

 

“A Quiet Place” (PG-13)

11:40 a.m., 2:05 p.m., 4:35 p.m., 7:05 p.m., 9:30 p.m.

 

“Avengers: Infinty War” (PG-13)

11:30 a.m., 2:45 p.m., 6 p.m., 9:20 p.m. 

 

“Book Club” (PG-13)

11:40 a.m., 2:10 p.m., 4:40 p.m., 7:15 p.m.

 

“Breaking In” (PG-13)

11:35 a.m., 1:55 p.m., 4:20 p.m., 6:45 p.m., 9:15 p.m.

 

“Deadpool 2” (R)

12:30 p.m.,  3:30 p.m., 6:30 p.m., 9:30 p.m.

 

“Hereditary” (R)

12:40 p.m., 3:40 p.m., 6:55 p.m., 9:45 p.m.

 

“Hotel Artemis” (R)

11:45 a.m., 2:10 p.m., 4:35 p.m., 7 p.m., 9:25 p.m.

 

“Incredibles” (PG)

6 p.m., 6:50 p.m., 9:50 p.m. (2D); 8:55 p.m. (3D)

 

“Life of the Party” (R)

11:30 a.m., 2:05 p.m., 4:40 p.m., 7:15 p.m., 9:50 p.m.

 

“Ocean’s 8” (PG-13)

11:30 a.m., 12:40 p.m., 3:40 p.m., 6:40 p.m., 9:40 p.m.

 

“Rampage” (PG-13)

12:55 p.m., 3:35 p.m., 9:45 p.m.

 

“Solo: A Star Wars Story” (PG-13)

11:30 p.m., 1:30 p.m., 2:45 p.m., 4:45 p.m., 6:15 p.m., 8 p.m., 9:25 p.m. 

 

“Superfly” (R)

1 p.m., 4 p.m., 6:45 p.m., 9:45 p.m.

 

“Tag” (R)

7 p.m., 9:40 p.m.

 

“Upgrade” (R)

11:30 a.m., 2 p.m., 4:30 p.m., 9:50 p.m.

 

ON EXHIBIT

GADSDEN

HARDIN CENTER: Mixed media paintings of animals by Linda Mitchell and photographs by Mary Anne Mitchell; gallerty talk with the Mitchells from 5 p.m. to 7 p.m. Tuesday

MUSEUM OF ART: Through June 29, “Time out of Mind,” multimedia palimpests by Michael Merry; and “As Long as the Waters Flow: Native Americans in the South and East,” Native American photography by Carolyn DeMeritt

Submit items by noon Mondays for the weekly entertainment calendar. Fax items to 256-549-2105, Attn: That’s the Ticket; or email to gadsdenfeatures@yahoo.com.