The following Washington County schools have announced Honor Rolls for the fourth nine weeks of the 2016-2017 academic year.

Kate M. Smith Elementary School

A Honor Roll

Second Grade – Savannah Elizabeth Broxton, Leighton Clark Collins, Titus Luke Collins, Kellyn Elizabeth Corbitt, Enrique Cruz, Branson Reed Davis, Aubrey Kate Deal, Kailey Kay Downs, Lucas Paul Drummond, Drayden Quillen Ewing, Evan Thomas Franklin, Alexis Grace Hanger, Addison Paige Heming, Carter Bryant Holley, Corbin Gene Holley, William Samuel Lee, Tucker Allen Locke, Emily Leanne Mayo, Keira Aleena McClain, Selyne Shyane McClendon, Coren Siobhan Murray, Rebecca Kay Patton, Jazlynn Mae Polston, Mikaila Randi Pufahl, Peyton Lee Rackard, Marlaina Diane Register, Addison Grace Richter, Allison Grace Riviere, Maya Aolany Sapp, Chase Matthew Sims, Ava Janie Stewart, Chloe Elizabeth Strahan, Mason Douglas Taylor, Chandler John Thornton, Jemma Grace Wright and Eva Jade Lily Zuraff

Third Grade – Teagan Rae Baker, Kadin Ann Cox, Brookley Elizabeth Garland, Ashlin Annise Granger, Hill Holley, Riley Thomas Horton, Brantley John Kirkland, Adalynn Marie Nelson and Lane Alan Pelfrey

Fourth Grade – Lawson Ray Corbitt, Ja’mya Renae Daniels, Isabelle Cheyenne Dunsford, Ja’Corian Pierre-Quentez Guster, Asher Alton Holt, S’Yona Lisette Kelley, Rebecca Grace Lee, Kason Jay Nelson, Rihana Opaline Nur, Sydney Marie Smith, Aiden Lee Wheeler, Makenzie Marie Williamson and Mia Jade Wilson

Fifth Grade – Lauryn Olivia Adams, Ashlynn Diane Barnes, Sydney Danielle Black, Shelby Claire Brock, Jaden Amori Brown, Thad Preston Brown , Isabella Jane Clark, Ni’kyah Nicole Collins, Camilla Addison Davis, Athena Bea Desamparado, Andrew Thomas Fleener, Autumn Joy Futch, Christian Alexander Hildebrand, Cray Thomas Holley, Rayna Alice Jenkins, Ava Frances Johns, Carter Ray Kirkland, Ryleigh Madeleine Kunde, Sarah Annette Laursen, McKenzie Paige Locke, Gavin Joseph O’Neill, Owen Jamerson Page, Kasen Thomas Pemberton, Brodie William Price, Hayden Pierce Register, Alitzel Hirujary Sapp, Harrison Mathew Sapp, Mikayla Renee Seaborn, Tyler Jordan Stewart, Jaycee Nicole Suggs, McKenzie Rebecca Taylor, Kannon Chay Wells, Derwin Paul White and Caleb Andrew Williams.

A/B Honor Roll

Second Grade – Kinslee Denise Adams, Kaylyn Elizabeth Armstrong, Jada Simone Brantley, Aiden Chase Brock, Jace Thomas Clenney, Colby Wade Corbin, Sydney Reese Corbin, Aunuella Kayleshia Rene’ Crook, Glenn Scott Crosby, Ja’Quan Ra’Shaun Curry, Mia Christina Dieppa-Corbin, Jayden Christopher Dyvig, Press Ashton Forward, Ni’Yonah Michelle Garner, Maurion Avante’ Henderson, Kendra Leigh Jackson, Joseph Isaac Jimenez, Jazmine Tiana Alexandria Keys, Izabella Marie Kopinski, Joshua Cole Lamb, Jerikae Michelle McIntyre, Tanya Nicole McKinnie, Emberlyn Rhiann Miles, Brady David Mitchell, Brianna Caleigh Morris, Kaelyn Renae Morris, Logan Joseph O’Neill, Keyton Chance Owens, Jake Lee Pettis, Terry Carlos Pitts, Arrycka Marleigh Post, Heidi Robin Nishoni Raven, Rylee Michael Richards, Alina Faith Russell, Addison Rose Sawyer, Dillon Thomas Scroggins, Jeremiah Christon Deshawn Seaman, Layla Annagail Showalter, August Layne Siebern, Ethan Kenneth Smith, Danielle Paige Stepp, Sierra Alice Dixie Strickland, Aden Christopher Thomas, Weston Shane Thomas, Dylan Lee Thorne, Jamison Wesley Trolard, Troy Tabasa Vinitsky, Kerisma Rayshell Washington, Za’mya Emoni Waynns, Aaron Michael Webb, Ahlia Erin Wheeler, Andrew Coli Wilson and Cyrus Jesse Wright-Tyus.

Third Grade – Josallina Anne Adams, Jude Matthew Andrews, Samuel Alexander Baxley, Brandon Lee Bratcher, Mackenzie Leigh Brooks, Landon Lee Bruner, Lorenzo Angel Camacho, Ava Renae Chadwell, Barrett Davis Chamberlain, KeMari Javiende Claiborne, Coy Allen Clark Maggie Elizabeth Clifton, Grady Adam Dellwo, Josie Chastain Duren, Jayla Jean Emily Ewing, Zane Thomas Faircloth, Allie Grace Futch, Ta’quavis Antionio Gray, Aidan Kaine Gross, Zy’koria Senea’ Guster, Abigail June Hagy, Andrew Hunter Hampton, Addison Blair Hayes, Malik Antonio Henderson, Railey Payton Holley, Brayden Christopher Jenkins, Alexis Renee Kilpatrick, Jazmine Natasha Kopinski, Jaylee Logan Manuel, Julie Ann Mayo, Brooklyn Ada Moore, Dustin Jesse Newell, Hunter James Newell, Serenity Faith Noss, Dearl Ostyn Odom, Jonathan Andrew Patton, Stetson Neal Register, Cheyenne Morgan Richter, Wesley Angus Rudd, Jasmine Felise Staten, Hadley Tennile Stewart, Ivea Jane Strukel, Blaze Mcllwain Thurman and Karley Harris Welch

Fourth Grade – Maley Madison Alsobrooks, Breanna Ava Bell, Colton Ray Best, Connor Wayne Best, Joseph Cooper Bloechl, Connor James Bratcher, Gianna Elise Brock, Kadie Lynn Bruner, Olivia Grace-Ann Cook, Gavin Drake Creel, Abbygail Louise Dalton, Oscar Paul Philip Foxworth, Julia Abbygail Arvin, Rayce Wesley Griffin, Athan Boyd Guettler, Destiny Nicole Hall, Piper Lilly Havens, Kaleb James Holmes, Ethan Konnor Hooks, Braylee Lynn Howard, Kinsleigh Jade Hunter, Kailee Alyssa Kersey, Konner Elijah King, Kalan Deliah Coleman Koch, Jayden Alexander Kopinski, Jaren Parker Manuel, Max Garrett Martin, Carmen Alyssa Mazyck, Hailey Elizabeth Miller, Wallace Fletcher Munroe, Ahleria Amya Navah Pittman, Cason Embry Rogers, Jaidan Elise Ross, Lucas Michael Tagert, Lauren Grace Waits, Lance Thomas Wasson, Morgan Makenna Watts, Michael Austin Wheeler and Alleieuna Ny’Shai Wright

Fifth Grade – Gabriel Michael Beckley, Ethan Elliot Berry, Lainey Ryann Booth, William Thomas Brock, Axton Elbert Burns, Gregory Devan Cappello, David Ray Carley, Colvin Lee Chamberlin, Davis Morae Cox, Samuel Cade Culbreth, Addison Paul Davis, Henry Wayne Davis, Susanna Elaina Del Sol, Truman Michael Dellwo, Paige Karaleigh Dolgaard, Alyson Tamia Douglas, Hanna Elaine Duke, Austin Connor Gainey, Cheyenne Elizabeth Gainer, Christopher Day Gardenier, Timothy James Gibson, Billy Leann Goodman, Kamiya Mae Sandra Harris, Izabel Ann Henderson, Paris Ali Hooks, Andrew Clinton Hubbs, Brooke A Jernigan, Khaiden Lemaj Kennedy, Chandler Blake Miller, Tyler James Newton, Layla Sue Noss, Ariel Montrel Patton, Madison Leann Peel, Jacob Olen Pettis, Dakota Austin Redmon, Kendall Makenzie Riley, Emma Elizabeth Riviere, Alondra Sofia Rodriguez-Mercado, Anna Serina-Michelle Sellers, Megan Rebecca Shipes, Sophie Alexandra Thomas-Whitaker, Nathaniel Wayland Steven Tyner, Blaine Alan Woodham and Cameron Stephen Worley

 

Vernon Elementary School

A Honor Roll

Second Grade – August Westley Adkison, Matthew Cole Bankston, Amiyah Avriana Black, Jadyn Luellen Brogdon, Nylah Elisha Brown, James Benjamin Christian, Landon Owen Cooper, Griffin Padron Costales, Abbigail Anne Ellis, Daniel Lee Goswick, Gabriel Michael Holden, Mya Danielle Hunter, Kaia Lee Jones, Garrett Joseph Long, Mary Elizabeth Radford, Wesley Trace Steverson, Kaiden Michael Sutterfield, Ashton Michael Thinnes, Daniel Arnell Thompson, Kaydance Topham, Carlie Brooke Whitfield, Catheryn Lynnette Worley and Patrick Francis Zurawski

Third Grade – Thomas Franklin Brown, Cole Allen Morrison and Gabriella Sylvia Zurawski

Fourth Grade – Ashley Maria Burke, Siren Gale Cobart, Isreal M’Kai Peterson, Dillon Charles Thomas and Kinslee Faith Wheeler

Fifth Grade – Michael DeShannon Ard, Katie Lynn Christmas, Shaylin Marie Costales, Gavin Wesley Henderson, Emma Grace Holliday, Tanner Leon Kennedy, Alice Sakura Kopp and Brooke Angeleen Salinas

A/B Honor Roll

Second Grade - Connor Johnathan Avery, Morgan Lee Boyett, Kadyn Aliya Brock, Joshua Todd Brown, Jaclyn Charlize Bryant, Jaxin Haze Butler, Allen Manuel Byrd, Aaron James Cabrillas, Aiden Kole Champion, Blaine Hunter Christmas, William Anthony Clark, Whitley Crundwell, Layla Dabney-Owens, Makenna David-Richard, Malachi Dell Duffell, Ayden Jeremiah Eaton, Anaiya Haani Fuller, Andrew Jeremy Griffith, Alishia Sky Harrell, Kayden William Paul Harris, Payton Alexandria Hennion, Landon Walker Hutchcraft, Kinley Kristene Kirkland, Samantha Leigh Krouse, Skyler Michael Landells, Skyler Lee McClendon, Tra’von Thomas McDonald, Colton Randall McKeithen, Jimmy Wayne Oglesby, Camdan Joel Padgett, Delcena Rashall Peterson, Jaeden Keith Pettis, Kason Patrick Poppell, Taevian A’Rik Pugh, Chloe Lynn Rhoton, Evalynn Willow Rowe, Jaedan Garrett Sheffield, Jeremiah Gage Sheffield, Michael Logan Vaught, Joslynn Rose Ward and Jacob Allen Ward

Third Grade – Markavian Angrove, Kayleigh Paige Beckner, Hayden Michael Brooks, Brooke Logan Brown, Taliyah Ja’Naye Brown, Teagan Danae Brown, Amy Elizabeth Bruner, Brianna Lynn Cochran, Caiden Chace Coltrane, Ayden James Cook, Cash Dimitrius Cox, Nicholas Roy Greubel, Jackson Dannel Harris, McKaela Brynlee Haselow, Alyric Chade Hooks, Kayleigh McKibben, Lila Deanna Miller, Clayton Michael O’Neal, Addyson Leigh Pedigo, Leilani Grace Phillips, Michael Gage Phillips, Sienna Madison Redmon, Crimson Faith Simmons, Hayden Simmons, Rabecca Lacey Snowden, Payton Dale Spivey, Emily Marie Tice, Roger Allen Weathers, Josiah Ethan Webb, Cheyenne Nicole Wilson, Riley Sophia Wilson, Taylor Michelle Wright, Jessica Ann Yarbor and Hunter Jeremiah Ziegler

Fourth Grade – Ariel Jessica Bankston, Highty Ann Brock, Jace Lee Brown, David Lane Burdeshaw, Devon Wayne Chenaux, Adalynn David-Richard, Bradford Wayne Foster, Aubree Rose Glenn, Jonathan Grantham, Savannah Hutchcraft, Aili Marie Kangas, Adan Dean Lyon, Marius Rae Partin, Ericka Lavin Perkins, Brayden Darrell Potter, Tristan Wesley Pugh, Ebony Ann Redmon, Angel David Reed, Cody Allen Rightenburg, Autumn Margaret Rose, Brandon Wilson Soler, Dylan Lloyd Sutterfield, Aubrey Nichole Vaught and Rowan Anne Whitaker

Fifth Grade – Jaden Lynn Brock, Kenneth Burdeshaw, Massey Deanne Carrol, Abbey Patricia Causey, Cassidy Marie Curtis, Emilyn Mae Drake, Ayla Rae Gilbert, Jonei Sophia Gordon, Wyatt Everett Harvey, Elisabeth Mae Hebble, Renecia Myla Hogans, Madison Ann Hogue, Abby Marie Payne, Colin Michael Philpot, Andrew Bryan Pierce, Jadeyn Renee Popp, Jacob Scot Poppell, Rachel Lynn Radford, Isabella Rose Randazzo, Alyssa Pauline Ray, Cayla Rockelle Reinhardt, Amor Syriana Roche, Nicholas Henry Rokosz, Abbie Lorene Stanley, Dillon Raymond Storey and Kamryn Laurel Thomas.

 

Washington County Christian School

A Honor Roll

First Grade – Emma Richbourg and Hunter Whittal

Second Grade – Lydia Palmer, Addison Short, Emalee Souders and Ava Stevenson

Third Grade – Hayden Bennett, Chelsea Corbin, Julia Mitchell, Jilian Pedraja and Brenlea Thornton

Fourth Grade – Joanna Kent, Italy Laure and Peyton Whittal

Fifth Grade – Kyndle Finch, Hannah Richbourg, Gage Sellers and Isabella Thornton

Sixth Grade – Sarah Bush and Raegan Corbin

Seventh Grade – Britten Bossert

Eighth Grade – Brandi Register and Chloe Richbourg

Tenth Grade – Zoe Shafer

Twelfth Grade – Shane Reed

A/B Honor Roll

First Grade – Julie Culbreth, Gabriel Halderson, Priscilla Kent, Janiya Ortiz, Alexis Register, Teddi Thornton, Hannah Perez and Analee Woodham

Second Grade – Breanna Hall, Landon Miles, Myah Sprague, Jace Williams, Emma Weeks and Cole Williamson

Third Grade – Maddie Barber, Elizabeth Boyette, Hayley Carter, Alaina Finch, Reid Hinson, McKennah Sprague, De’Ja Wilson and Douglas Wolter

Fourth Grade – Kyndle Finch, Hannah Richbourg, Gage Sellers and Isabella Thornton

Fifth Grade – Haley Jenkins, Samantha Swearingen and Carson Thornton

Sixth Grade – Luke Kent, Kylee Moon and Kaitlin Thompson

Seventh Grade – Canyon Laurel, Raelynn Simpson and Brycen Thornton

Ninth Grade – Emma Rines

Tenth Grade – Jordan Bynum

Eleventh Grade – Allyanna Haddock, Garrett Kent and Kaliegh Laurel

Twelfth Grade – Lexi Brasher, Abbye Haddock and Isabella Owens